?

Log in

 
 
25 August 2004 @ 12:22 am
 


FRIENDS ONLY / spice girls

comment to be considered. ;)
 
 
 
genius154 on March 13th, 2005 05:12 pm (UTC)
may i be your friend?
it's all chemistry of a car crash: vanouria ](_ dangerousvanouria on March 13th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
sure :) friended!
(no subject) - genius154 on March 13th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanouria on March 13th, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
unitary on March 14th, 2005 03:26 pm (UTC)
Hey it's genius154. I made a new LJ. Add me:D
Faizanfaizanq on April 21st, 2005 10:35 am (UTC)
Friends?
Hey, I am Faizan (owner of BollySpice.com)... Can I be your friend? :)
Re: Friends? - vanouria on April 21st, 2005 11:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friends? - faizanq on April 21st, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Evurande_77evurande_77 on May 8th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
can I be friended? You have an awesome friends only banner, and dramione icon. Did you make them?
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on May 8th, 2005 01:59 pm (UTC)
friended! :) thank you! and yes i did. i'm just wondering but how did you find me?
chanchal on May 31st, 2005 02:37 am (UTC)
Hermione ending up with Drako? What's the world coming to?
everywheretome on June 6th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
may i be your friend, I love your friends only sign :)
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ see what you're doing to me?vanouria on June 6th, 2005 12:46 pm (UTC)
aww, thanks! friended 8) just wondering, but how did you find me?
(no subject) - everywheretome on June 6th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanouria on June 7th, 2005 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Clarissaclarissamalfoy on July 6th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC)
that is the most bloody brilliant 'friends only' message! "sorry mate" MUAHAHAHA
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on July 8th, 2005 04:18 pm (UTC)
LOL thanks!
there goes the downpour: d/hrohmygiddyaunt on August 22nd, 2005 09:16 am (UTC)
OMFG I FOUND YOU THROUGH _tealeaves AND I HAD TO FRIEND YOU.



I definitely need some D/Hr shippers on my flist. ;-; And you seem really great and so add me back? ^^; I'm Emily by the way, and my icon matches my layout, which is amazing omg. You should go look at it...*clings to layout* I can give you the codes if you'd like. XD
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ it's a dangerous gamevanouria on August 22nd, 2005 10:12 am (UTC)
OMG YAY!

yeah, d/hr definetely rocks :D it's funny, my second favourite ship with hermione is harry/hermione! WOOT! i'm shar -- matching layouts and icons are sexy. your layout is HOT! i'd love the codes! i didn't even know you could do that with a free LJ! <33 friended!
(no subject) - ohmygiddyaunt on August 22nd, 2005 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohmygiddyaunt on August 22nd, 2005 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanouria on August 22nd, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aleababealeababe on September 25th, 2005 09:39 am (UTC)
Hi! Me and a couple other Fangirls are in the process of opening up Beautiful Deception, a Draco/Hermione Ultimate Media site.. the best D/Hr icons, wallpapers, fanart, layouts, graphics, manips, etc.. I was wondering if you'd let us add your stuff? We're getting our domain set up next week, so i'll have an actual website to show you then, and we will include your name, your email (If you want it include) and any links to your website(s) or LJ account, basically anything you want. I hope to hear back from you.

*Alea*
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on September 25th, 2005 06:49 pm (UTC)
yep, you can add my icons :)
arachnophobic;: Victor Hugoishibishispider on October 3rd, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
Your icon captured my interest in hires_hunks and I stumbled across your journal. It seems we quite a bit in common and I don't have nearly enough friends who love Draco/Hermione, Aishwarya Rai and lots other interests I constantly ramble on about. Also, you're Indian so you officially rock by default :D

So! I wondered if we could be friends? If so, fantastic! And if not, feel free to say so and I'll take you off my list if you wish ;)

Pee. Es. Your layout is the sex. Love, love, love!
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ i wish i could comfort youvanouria on October 5th, 2005 08:34 am (UTC)
LOL awesome, i'm glad the icon caught your eye! i'm not indian though, i'm bangali :) but hey, brownies are brownies! LOL!

of course we can be friends :DD i really like your layout too!
(Deleted comment)
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on January 1st, 2006 04:19 am (UTC)
LOL sure!
Anaoleandergirl on January 1st, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
Friend me? I love your D/Hr graphic work... and we post posted fan mixes @ dramione :)
Anaoleandergirl on January 1st, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
both posted*
(no subject) - vanouria on January 2nd, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
____not____here on January 3rd, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
add me? =]
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ crucifixes & silver bulletsvanouria on January 3rd, 2006 02:09 pm (UTC)
added! :)
intersky on March 11th, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
hey,add me ?
we share interests on: one tree hill, the oc, lost, frou frou, and hanson.

& the fact that you have two of the most beautiful people in your header ( aishwarya rai and orlando bloom) = ♥
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ you're the sweet to my meanvanouria on March 11th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
added! :D

hehe yes, they are quite beautiful! they need to get together and produce beautiful children.

speaking of beautiful, your header and layout are gorgeous :)
antisocial47 on March 29th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
Hey, you seem cool. Add me? We share a couple interests AND a friend. So, yeah.
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ positive vibes no doubtvanouria on March 29th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
added! :)
sarah.ohmemory on April 4th, 2006 04:21 am (UTC)
Eeeee. Your layout banner = love♥
I think I found you on a d/hr fic rec thread somewhere. And you seem pretty cool so..yeah. Add me back?

-Sarah
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ dreaming daysvanouria on April 4th, 2006 08:50 am (UTC)
thank you! :) added!
Sandraledda on April 7th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC)
hey! I added you since a) you showed me a new picture of olivia, so I have to love you for that and b) we like a lot of the same tings. like olivia, moulin rouge, imogen heap, josh groban, one tree hill, the oc and some other things. add me back if you want to :)
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ positive vibes no doubtvanouria on April 7th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
hehe, aww that's awesome! added, how could i not? :)
this ship will carry our bodies safe to shore: d/hr--try not to be wrong for herdeadnhollywood7 on July 1st, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
Oh I love Hermione and Draco! And One Tree Hill! May I please be added? I've added you. :)
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ positive vibes no doubtvanouria on July 1st, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
added :) i love your icon by the way!
(Anonymous) on August 18th, 2006 06:15 am (UTC)
i smell your brains
(Anonymous) on August 18th, 2006 06:19 am (UTC)
they are spicy
(Anonymous) on August 18th, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
can i taste them?
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ what can brown do for you?vanouria on August 18th, 2006 06:27 am (UTC)
GO TO BED SONIA!
darkvineyarddarkvineyard on September 27th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
Cool image. *grin*
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ weasley is our kingvanouria on September 30th, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
thanks :) it is really huge though, i didn't realize, i haven't been back to this entry in forever haha, but i'm too sentimental to change it!
(no subject) - darkvineyard on September 30th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanouria on October 1st, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a_kopite_roars on December 6th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
hope we can be friends
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ feel the rhythm of the nightvanouria on December 7th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC)
friended :)
quibblernews: anti-thesisquibblernews on March 5th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Can I be your friend? (I feel like we've bonded now over our numerous complaints about the HP films, lol.)
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on March 5th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
of course! and that's the best way to bond ;)
(Deleted comment)
it's all chemistry of a car crashvanouria on April 8th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Re: lmao
LOL! to be honest i BARELY update too and it's never about fandom stuff, but i'll add you!
It's about the Journeyhelloalena on May 24th, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
You seem interesting, added you, add back?
it's all chemistry of a car crash: ](_ desire give wayvanouria on May 24th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
added :)